2014 Representative Honours

Women's Representative Achievements

  • Morgan Blamey: U18 State Blues; U15s NSW (Indoor); SNWHA U18s; SNWHA Opens
  • Hannah Burrell: NSW U21s; SNWHA Opens
  • Rachel Divall: NSW U18s; NSW U21’s squad; NSW 18s (Indoor); NSW 21s (Indoorr) (Indoor); NSW U18s; SNWHA Opens (Indoor)
  • Letitia Cooper: NSW Masters O35’s; Parramatta Masters
  • Grace Craig: SNWHA U18s
  • Gabby Dunn: SNWHA U18s2
  • Wendela Flokstra-Mesker: Parramatta Masters
  • Phoebe Goto: SNWHA U18s
  • Tami Griffiths: North Shore Masters
  • Jane Hitchcock: North Shore Masters
  • Bec Liebson: SNWHA U18s2; NSW U15s squad
  • Camilla Liebson: SNWHA U18s; NSW Independent Girls Schools
  • Sinead McCraith: SNWHA U18s
  • Rosemary McPherson: Parramatta Masters
  • Alex Morrison: SNWHA Opens; SNWHA Opens (indoor); NSW U19s (Indoor); NSW U21 (Indoor); SA U21s;
  • Brittany Morrison: SNWHA U18s; NSW Independent Schools; NSW Combined Independent Schools
  • Kylie Myers: North Shore Masters
  • Jaimi Newman: SNWHA Open’s (Indoor)
  • Zoe Newman: NSW U15s; SNWHA U18s2; NSW U15s (Indoor)
  • Karla Nicholl: SNWHA U18s
  • Sonya Nicholl: ED Masters
  • Ash Ninness: NSW U21s
  • Sophie Parkes: SNWHA U18s2
  • Kirsten Pearce: 2015 Australian Open’s World Cup Squad Member; NSW Arrows; NSW Open’s Indoor; SNWHA Open’s
  • Rachelle Pole: NSWIS; NSW U21s; SNWHA Opens
  • Tegan Richards: NSW U21s; SNWHA Opens; NSWIS
  • Amie Sharp: SNWHA Opens
  • Nicola Ward: SNWHA U18s2
  • Ali Westmore: North Shore U18s; U16 Combined Schools
  • Jess White: SNWHA Opens
  • Melissa Wilks: NSW RAAF; NSW Inter- Service Defence

Men's Represntative Achievements

  • Tom Craig – Australian Kookaburras (champions trophy squad)
  • Billy Shaw – AHL Champions (Tasmania)
  • Ben Craig – Australian U21 – currently at Sultan of Johor Cup in Malaysia
  • Sam Liles – Australian U21 – currently at Sultan of Johor Cup in Malaysia
  • Nic McEwen – part of the victorious NSW u21 team 2014 (with Tom, Ben, Sam)
  • Tim Brand – National Futures Squad 2015 (at just 16) for future international players (Sam is in this squad also) and NSW U18 team 2014
  • Brodie Denson – NSW U18 Team 2014
  • Lachi Sharp, Josh Mayo, Keiren Richards – NSW U18 Blues (2) team

Masters Representative Achievements

  • O’35s Sydney Team – Alex Jones
  • ‘35s NSW Team – Alex Jones
  • ‘35s Australian Team – Alex Jones and Shadow (Duncan Brown was a Ryde player)
  • ’45 / 1s Sydney Team – Richard Ellison (capt), Mark Ellis, Scott Morrison,
  • ’45 / 2s Sydney Team – Scott Familton, Wally Welsman, Rob Egger, Andrew Singers, Graeme Symes, Kors Kruger, Glen Castensen
  • ’45 / 1 NSW Team – Mark Ellis and Scott Morrison
  • ’45 / 2 NSW Team – Graeme Symes, A Singers, Kors Kruger
  • ’50 /1s Sydney Team – Amauri Amat, David Alexander
  • ’50 / 2s – Sydney Team – Steve Reilly (vc), Mark Richard, Mark Studd, Brad Parkes, Greg Merchant, Mick Thompson Blair,
  • ’50 / 1s NSW Team – Amauri Amat
  • ’50 / 2s NSW Team – David Alexander
  • ‘50s Australian Team – Amauri Amat (shadow)
  • ’60 Sydney Team – Phil Retford and Mark Studd.
  • ‘60s Australian Team – Bob Thompson (Team Manager)

Junior Representative Achievements

  • Morgan Blamey – NSW U18 Blues, NSW U16 All Schools
  • Tim Brand – NSW U18, NSW U16 All Schools, Australian All Schools, Australian futures Squad
  • Hayley Buckley – NSW U14 Invitational Team
  • Lachlan Cope – NSW U13 Blues
  • Lachlan Sharp – NSW U18 Blues
  • Taylor Sookias – NSW U14 Invitational Team