2017 Representative Honours

2017 Representative Honours List

Women's Representative Achievements

State Championship Representation – U18s
• Ellen Campey
• Jess Cheun
• Georgia Graham
• Anna Graham
• Tess Herron
• Alex Hofman
• Bec Liebson
• Karla Nicholl
• Taylor Sookias
• Kendall Steele
• Tess Warn

State Championship Representation – Opens
• Morgan Blamey
• Andrea Gillard
• Mikaela Patterson
• Kendall Steele
• Abby Wilson

State Championship Representation – Masters
• Ina Cadorin
• Kate Cade
• Letitia Cooper
• Sharon Coutts
• Selina Ellis
• Kylie Myers
• Flavia Neyertz
• Leigh Pasfield
• Lucinda Priddy
• Jennifer Prosser
• Pippa Quilty
• Bernadette Robson

State Honours
• Morgan Blamey: NSW U18, NSW U21, NSW Arrows (AHL)
• Phoebe Bloink-Hollier: NSW U18 Blue
• Kate Cade: NSW O45/2
• Sharon Coutts: NSW 040
• Andrea Gillard: NSW U21, NSW Arrows (AHL)
• Hannah Kable: NSW All Schools, NSW U18 Blue
• Kylie Myers: NSW 040
• Mikaela Patterson: NSW U21, NSW Arrows (AHL)
• Kendall Steele: NSW U18, NSW U21
• Abby Wilson: NSW U21, NSW Arrows (AHL)

National Honours
• Hannah Kable: Australian U16
• Kylie Myers: Australian Masters 040 Trans-Tasman
• Mikaela Patterson: Australian Hockeyroos
• Kirsten Pearce: New Zealand Black Sticks

 

 

Men's Representative Achievements

Sydney Masters Representatives
• O’45s – Scott Familton & Mark Ellis
• O’50s – Amauri Amat, David Alexander, Ken Campbell, Stuart Farquharson, Stephen Ford, Mark Greaves, Andrew Haynes, Rohan McCoy, Scott Morrison, Michael Thompson – Blair
• O’55s – Rohan McCoy
• O’60s – Phil Redford & Simon McCoy

Congratulations to the following players selected to represent Australia in Terrassa, Spain 2018.
• Amauri Amat: O50s
• Mark Greaves: shadow

State Honours
• David Alexander: O50s / NSW 2
• Amauri Amat: O50s / NSW 1
• Kieron Arthur: TAS AHL and National Senior Development Squad
• Tim Brand – NSW U21, NSW Waratahs (AHL) and National Senior Development Squad
• Tom Brown: NSW U18 & U21
• Ben Craig: NSW Waratahs (AHL)
• Tom Craig: NSW Waratahs (AHL)
• Hayden Dillon: NSW U21 & Australian Junior Development Squad
• Mark Ellis: O45s / NSW 1
• Scott Familton: O45s / NSW 2
• Stuart Farquharson: O50s / NSW 1
• Sam Gray: NSW U18 & U21
• Mark Greaves: O50s / NSW 1
• Rohan McCoy: O55s / NSW 2
• Simon McCoy: O60s / NSW 1
• Nic McEwen: NSW Waratahs (AHL)
• Scott Morrison: O50s / NSW 1
• Phil Retford: Australian O60s, O60s NSW
• Lachlan Sharp – NSW U21 (Player of the Tournament), NSW Waratahs (AHL)
• Michael Thompson-Blair: O50/ NSW 2.
• Robert Thompson: Manager of Australian O65s
• Craig Williams: Australian Men’s O40 Trans Tasman Head Coach, NSW Mens O45 side Head Coach, NSW AHL and U21 Women’s selector.

National Honours
• Hayden Dillon: Australian Junior Development Squad
• Kieron Arthur: National Senior Development Squad
• Tim Brand: Australian Kookaburra
• Ben Craig: Australian Kookaburra
• Tom Craig: Australian Kookaburra
• Lachlan Sharp: Australian Kookaburras

 

Junior Representative Achievements

• Lachlan Cope – U15 NSW State (won the National Championships) & AAP Squad
• Macy Carrothers – U15 NSW State
• Rhys Williams – U15 NSW Blues
• Ellen Campey – NSW Combined Catholic Schools team
• Bruce Farquharson – NSW Combined Independent Schools team
• Lachlan Pereira – U13 NSW State Indoor team & U15 State squad
• Jaylen Harrison – U13 NSW Lions team
• Kate Kennedy – U15 State squad
• Zoe MacMillan – U15 State squad
• Nicola Farquharson – U15 State squad