PRESS HERE
REGISTRATIONS NOW OPEN FOR THE 2020 SEASON
RYDE HUNTERS HILL DISTRICT HOCKEY CLUB
Learn More
VIEW THE CLUB'S COVID-19 RESOURCES
WATCH NOW
WATCH OUR 'SPIRIT OF RYDE HOCKEY' VIDEO TO GET A FEEL FOR WHO WE ARE
INTERESTED IN JOINING?
Read About It Here
HOME OF THE 2019 WOMEN'S 1ST GRADE PREMIERSHIP WINNING TEAM
HISTORICAL PREMIERSHIP
READ MORE
CATERING FOR ALL AGES AND LEVELS ACROSS MEN, WOMEN AND CHILDREN
KNOWN FAR & WIDE AS THE FAMILY CLUB
WATCH NOW
LEARN ABOUT OUR PROUD HISTORY WITH OVER 80 YEARS OF TRADITION
RYDE HOCKEY'S HISTORY
Learn More
HOCKEY!  CALLING ALL JUNIORS! WHY NOT GIVE HOCKEY A TRY IN 2019!
WHAT'S GOT THE BEST BITS OF CRICKET AND SOCCER IN ONE?
WATCH NOW

OVER 2 MILLION VIEWS! SEE OUR INTERVIEWS, COACHING & FUN VIDEOS

OUR PANTHER CLUB CHANNEL

Registrations Now Open For Season 2020

LATEST NEWS

PANTHER TV

View all

Latest Highlights:

Club Community Supporters

Learn More

LATEST CLUB PICTURES

For our latest pics check out our Club’s facebook page here.

Club Team Achievements Season 2018

Mens

Sydney Men’s Hockey Association

1st Grade (PL1) – 4th / Lost in Elimination Final

2nd Grade (PL2) – 6th / Lost in Elimination Final

3rd Grade (PL3) – 4th / Lost in Preliminary Final

4th Grade (PL4) – 3rd / Lost in Elimination Final

5th Grade (SL1) – Minor Premiers / PREMIERS

6th Grade (SL2) – Minor Premiers / Lost in Preliminary Final

7th Grade (SL3) – Minor Premiers / PREMIERS

8th Grade (SL4) – Minor Premiers / PREMIERS

9th Grade (SL5) – 2nd / Lost in Preliminary Final

10th Grade (SL6) – Minor Premiers / Lost in Preliminary Final

 

Womens

Sydney Womens Hockey League

Sydney North Womens Hockey League

1st Grade (ML1) – 4th / Lost in Elimination Final

2nd Grade (ML2) – 5th

3rd Grade (ML3) – 10th

4th Grade (ML4) – 9th

5th Grade (ML5) – 8th

6th Grade (SNWHA – B Division) – 5th

7th Grade (SNWHA – C Division) – 9th

Masters

Sydney Masters Hockey Association

A Div (Sydney Premier League) Grand Finalists

B Div (Sydney Cup) Premier

C Div (Masters League) Grand Finalist and Minor Premiers

D Div (Legends) Premlinary Final

Juniors

Sydney Junior Hockey Association

North Area Junior Club Champions

Minkeys N/A
11 Panthers A – 2nd place
U11 Tigers A – 6th
U11 Lions B – 6th
U11 Jaguars C – 6th
U13 Panthers A – Premiers (Major & Minor)
U13 Tigers A – 2nd 
13 Lions C –  2nd
U13 Jaguars C – 7th
U15 Panthers A – 3rd
U15 Tigers B – Premiers (Major & Minor)
U15 Lions C – Premiers (Major & Minor)
U15 Jaguars C – 2nd
U15 Leopards C 7th Place
U17 Panthers A – 2nd
U17 Tigers B – Premiers (Major & Minor)
U17 Lions C – Premiers (Major & Minor)